Accept and Continue

Cookies on this site

This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Men's County Fours

County Fours - 2 bowls each played over 18 ends

All results to be reported to Rob Bell, Men's County Competitions Secretary

07717-528568   rob.bell12@outlook.com

Preliminary Round - Friday 6th May - All matches to be played on the specified green

No Player Home v - Player Away

6.15pm

Green

LEOMINSTER

1

G.WILLIAMS (ROSS) 9

v

2

G.MERREDY (EASTNOR) 17

3

K.MOWBRAY (LEDBURY) 26

v

4

C.HANDSCOMBE (WEOBLEY) 3

1st Round - Friday 13th May - All matches to be played on the specified green

No Player Home v - Player Away

6.15pm

Green

KINGSLAND

2

G.MERREDY (EASTNOR) 20

v

3

K.MOWBRAY (LEDBURY) 10

5

S.JONES (ROSS) 30

v

6

C.COMPLIN (St MARTINS) 10

7

A.LOWE (KINGTON) 15

v

8

R.BITHELL (KINGTON) 14

9

J.WOAKES (ASTON INGHAM) 20

v

10

N.GODDEN (ROSS) 6

6.15pm

Green

BULMERS

11

S.BEALE (BRIMFIELD) 6

v

12

P.EVANS (KINGTON) 31

13

T.HOLMES (ROSS) 21

v

14

J.KNOWLES (St MARTINS) 7

15

S.JONES (ASTON INGHAM)

v

16

R.GWYNNE (ROSS) WO

17

P.MIDDLETON (ROSS) 19

v

18

R.BELL (BULMERS) 18

Quarter final -Friday 24th June - All matches to be played on the specified green

No Player Home v - Player Away

6.15pm

Green

KINGSLAND

2

G.MERREDY (EASTNOR) 15

v

5

S.JONES (ROSS) 19

7

A.LOWE (KINGTON) 15

v

9

J.WOAKES (ASTON INGHAM) 13

12

P.EVANS (KINGTON)

v

13

T.HOLMES (ROSS)

16

R.GWYNNE (ROSS) 13

v

17

P.MIDDLETON (ROSS) 27

Semi final - Sunday 3rd July - All matches to be played on the specified green

No Player Home v - Player Away

10.00am

Green

ST MARTINS

5

S.JONES (ROSS)

v

15

A.LOWE (KINGTON)

11 / 14

v

17

P.MIDDLETON (ROSS)

Finals Weekend - Saturday/Sunday 23rd / 24th July at Kington BC or Weobley BC.

No Player Home v - Player Away

Green

1 / 10

v

11 / 18

County Men's Fours Champions;

National Fours schedule https://www.bowlsenglandcomps.com/competition/fixture/44