Accept and Continue

Cookies on this site

This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Men's County Triples

County triples - 3 bowls each played over 18 ends

All results to be reported to Rob Bell, Men's County Competition Secretary

07717-528568    rob.bell12@outlook.com

Preliminary Round - Sunday 15th May - All matches to be played on the specified green

No Player Home v - Player Away

10.00am

Green

HEREFORD

1

S.JONES (ASTON INGHAM)

v

2

S.WILLIAMS (KINGTON) WO

3

S.BEALE (BRIMFIELD) 12

v

4

S.JONES (ROSS) 17

5

J.DIX (ROSS) 19

v

6

C.READING (CASTLE GREEN) 6

7

K.MOWBRAY (LEDBURY) 19

v

8

C.HANDSCOMBE (WEOBLEY) 15

9

J.WOAKES (ASTON INGHAM) 8

v

10

G.MERREDY (EASTNOR) 27

10.00am

Green

LEDBURY

11

D.LAMBERT (ROSS) 14

v

12

J.KNOWLES (ST MARTINS) 13

13

T.HOLMES (ROSS) 33

v

14

C.COMPLIN (ST MARTINS) 5

15

N.GODDEN (ROSS) 15

v

16

G.WILLIAMS (ROSS) 12

17

R.BITHELL (KINGTON) 21

v

18

T.SMITH (KINGSLAND) 10

19

P.MIDDLETON (ROSS) WO

v

20

A.TANDLER (BRIMFIELD)

1st Round - Sunday 22nd May - All matches to be played on the specified green

No Player Home v - Player Away

10.00am

Green

ST MARTINS

2

S.WILLIAMS (KINGTON) 9

v

4

S.JONES (ROSS) 28

5

J.DIX (ROSS) 10

v

 7

K.MOWBRAY (LEDBURY) 27

10:00am

Green

KINGTON

10

G.MERREDY (EASTNOR) 13

v

11

D.LAMBERT (ROSS) 14

13

T.HOLMES (ROSS) 21

v

15

N.GODDEN (ROSS) 1

17

R.BITHELL (KINGTON) 18

v

19

P.MIDDLETON (ROSS) 12

10.00am

Green

EASTNOR

21

A.LINK (ST MARTINS) WO

v

22

A.LOWE (KINGTON)

23

P.EVANS (KINGTON) 17

v

24

J.ALLEN (BRIMFIELD) 12

25

P.RAINTHORPE (ROSS) 28

v

26

R.BELL (BULMERS) 5

Quarter final - Friday 8th July.All matches to be played on the specified green

No Player Home v - Player Away

6.00pm

Green

HEREFORD

4

S.JONES (ROSS)

v

7

K.MOWBRAY (LEDBURY)

11

D.LAMBERT (ROSS)

v

13

T.HOLMES (ROSS)

17

R.BITHELL (KINGTON)

v

21

A.LINK (ST MARTINS)

23

 

P.EVANS (KINGTON)

v

25

P.RAINTHORPE (ROSS)

Semi final - Sunday 17th July - All matches to be played on the specified green

No Player Home v - Player Away

10:00am

Green

EASTNOR

1 / 8

v

9 / 16

17 / 22

v

23 / 26

Finals Weekend Saturday/Sunday 23rd / 24th July 2022 @ Kington BC & Weobley BC.

No Player Home v - Player Away

Green

1 / 16

 

 

v

17 / 26

County Men's Triples Champions;

 

National Triples schedule https://www.bowlsenglandcomps.com/competition/fixture/43