Accept and Continue

Cookies on this site

This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Ladies Duckhams

2022

4 wood Pairs.  The team shall comprise of two members from any club in the County.  
Match consists of 15 ends or 2 HOURS, including semi-final and final.  
NO trial ends or visiting the head

Because of the number of entries this year, there will be two 'play by' rounds.  Therefore the Duckhams draw will take place in advance at the Delegates Meeting on March 14th.

All results to be reported to the Ladies Competition Secretary, Jennie Cole

M: 07785330383   E: jennietcole@gmail.com

Preliminary Round - PLAY BY Friday 10th June on Challengers Green

No Challenger Versus Number Opponent

1

Sari Pritchard

Linda Evans

(Ross)

30

v

2

Brenda Carter

Jean Fryer

(Bodenam)

1

3

Gill Bywater

Margaret Owers

(Aston Ingham)

12

v

4

Karen Tandler

Barbara Griffiths

(Brimfield)

11

5

Kate Williams 

(Ross)

withdrawn

v

6

Sandra Pritchard

(St Martins)

W/O

1st Round - PLAY BY Friday 22nd July on Challengers Green

No Challenger Versus Number Opponent

1/2

Sari Pritchard 

(Ross)

v

3/4

G Bywater

(Aston Ingham)

5/6

Sandra Pritchard 

(St Martins)

v

7

Barbara Hesketh

(St Martins)

8

Pat Farmer

Suzanne Davies

(Hereford)

24

v

9

Belinda Zorab

Julie Brooke

(Bromyard)

8

10

Adele Radford

(Aston Ingham)

withdrawn 

v

11

Sue Webb

(Brimfield)

w/o.  

12

Sandra Jones

(Wellington)

w/o

v

13

Sue Foden

(St Martins)

withdrawn

14

Freda Dimarco

(Bodenham)

w/o

v

15

Janet Williams

(Brimfield)

withdrawn

16

Marcia Gwynne

(Ross)

v

17

Helen Harmes

(Ross)

18

Lucy Walden

(St Martins)

v

19

Eileen Powell

(Brimfield)

Quarter-Final - 10am, Saturday 13th August at Ross on Wye BC

No Challenger Versus Number Opponent

1/4

v

5/7

8/9

Pat Farmer

Sue Davies

(Hereford)

v

10/11

S Webb

(Brimfield)

12/13

Sandra Jones

(Wellington)

v

14/15

F Dimarco

(Bodenham)

16/17

v

18/19

Semi-Final

1pm, Saturday 13th August

at Ross on Wye BC

1/7

v

8/11

12/15

v

16/19

Final

3.30pm, Saturday 13th August

at Ross on Wye BC

1/11

v

12/19