Accept and Continue

Cookies on this site

This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Ladies Senior Singles

2022

Players must be 55 or over.  Matches shall be 21 shots (four bowls each player). Rounds prior to Semi-Final are played on Challengers Green.

All results to be reported to the Ladies Competition Secretary, Jennie Cole, within 24 hours of match being played

M: 07785330383   E: jennietcole@gmail.com

 

The Final will be played on Tuesday 9th or Thursday 11th at Ledbury BC

Preliminary Round - PLAY BY Friday 3rd June on Challengers Green

No Challenger Versus Number Opponent

1

Kim Hendricksen

(Weobley)

19

v

2

Helen Harmes

(Ross)

21

3

Adele Radford

(Aston Ingham)

11

v

4

Susan Kemp

(Kingsland)

21

5

Barbara Griffiths

(Brimfield)

21

v

6

Lynda Evans

(Ross)

13

7

Eileen Powell

(Brimfield)

10

v

8

Marcia Gwynne

(Ross)

21

9

Christine Richmond

(Kingsland)

W/D

v

10

Sandra Jones

(Wellington)

W/O

11

Lynne Allen

(Brimfield)

21

v

12

Margaret Owers

(Aston Ingham)

9

13

Sandra Terry

(Weobley)

9

v

14

Athena Cawley

(Weobley)

21

1st Round - PLAY BY Friday 24th June on Challengers Green

No Challenger Versus Number Opponent

1/2

Helen Harmes

(Ross)

2

v

3/4

Susan Kemp

(Kingsland)

21

5/6

Barbara Griffiths 

(Brimfield)

21

v

7/8

Marcia Gwynne 

(Ross)

16

9/10

Sandra Jones

(Wellington)

21

v

11/12

Lynne Allen

(Brimfield)

6

13/14

Athena Cawley

(Weobley)

22

v

15

Linda Lewis

(Ross)

10

16

Susanna Checketts

(Kingsland)

7

v

17

Mandy Complin

(St Martins)

21 

18

Janet Williams

(Brimfield)

W/O

v

19

Helen Skinner

(Brimfield)

w/d

20

Karen Tandler

(Brimfield)

7

v

21

Di Gosling-Smith

(Eastnor)

21

22

Suzanne Davies

(Hereford)

21

v

23

Lucy Walden

(St Martins)

12

Quarter-Final - PLAY BY Friday 22nd July on Challengers Green

No Challenger Versus Number Opponent

1/4

Susan Kemp

(Kingsland)

v

5/8

Barbara Griffiths 

(Brimfield)

9/12

Sandra Jones

(Wellington)

v

13/15

Athena Cawley 

(Weobley)

16/17

Mandi Complin

(St Martins)

v

18/19

Jan Williams 

(Brimfield)

20/21

Di Gosling-Smith

(Eastnor)

v

22/23

Suzanne Davies

(Hereford)

Semi-Final - 9th or 11th August at Ledbury BC Time and Date to be confirmed

No Challenger Versus Number Opponent

1/8

v

9/15

16/19

v

20/23

Final

9th or 11th August

at Ledbury BC

1/15

v

16/23