Accept and Continue

Cookies on this site

This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Men's County Two Bowl Singles

Two bowls each played over 21 ends

All results to be reported to Rob Bell, Men's County Competitions Secretary

07717-528568    rob.bell12@outlook.com

1st Round - Saturday 11th June

No Player Home v - Player Away

10:00am

Green

St Martins

1

D.HOLMES (ROSS) 12

v

2

S.BEAL (BRIMFIELD) 16

3

G.WILLIAMS (ROSS) WO

v

4

J.ALLEN (BRIMFIELD)

5

P.RAINTHORPE (ROSS)

v

6

A.TANDLER (BRIMFIELD) WO

7

D.JONES (ASTON INGHAM) 13

v

8

T.HOLMES (ROSS) 15

9

M.HOLMES (ROSS) 15

v

10

D.MAGNESS (ROSS) 9

11

R.BELL (BULMERS) 15

v

12

D.KEEN (ROSS) 12

13

P.MIDDLETON (ROSS) 17

v

14

J.MILLER (St MARTINS) 5

15

M.EHRLER (HEREFORD) 12

v

16

MARK EHRLER (HEREFORD) 15

17

R.ALLFORD (KINGTON) 6

v

18

R.MEW (BRIMFIELD) 14

19

M.HORSFALL (HEREFORD) 10

v

20

P.BLOOMER (BRIMFIELD) 17

21

C.WALTERS (BODENHAM) WO

v

22

S.JONES (ASTON INGHAM)

23

G.SCARBOROUGH (ROSS) 9

v

24

K.MORRIS (ASTON INGHAM) 15

25

J.WATKIN (ROSS) 10

v

26

M.RICKETTS (ROSS) 15

27

N.GODDEN (ROSS) WO

v

28

D.HALL (BODENHAM)

29

J.WALKER (WELLINGTON) 5

v

30

S.JONES (ROSS) 16

31

J.WOAKES (ASTON INGHAM) 3

v

32

D.PALMER (ROSS) 19

2nd Round - Saturday 11th June

No Player Home v - Player Away

Green

 2

S. Beal (Brimfield) 16

v

G. Williams (Ross) 9

 6

A. Tandler (Brimfield) 6

v

8

T. Holmes (Ross) 17

9

M. Homles (Ross) 19

v

11

R. Bell ( Bulmers) 5

13

P. Middleton (Ross) 9

v

16

Mark Ehrler (Hereford) 17

18

R. Mew (Brimfield) 8

v

20

P. Bloomer (Brimfield)17

21

C. Walters (Bodenham) 14

v

24

K. Morris (Aston Ingham) 13

26

M. Ricketts (Ross) 16

v

27

N. Godden (Ross) 9

30

S. Jones (Ross) 15

v

32

D. Palmer (Ross) 8

Quarter final - Saturday 11th June

No Player Home v - Player Away

Green

2

S. Beal (Brimfield) 4

v

8

T. Holmes (Ross) 19

9

M. Holmes (Ross) 10

v

16

Mark Ehrler ( Hereford) 19

20

P. Bloomer (Brimfield) 17

v

21

C. Walters (Bodenham) 14

26

M. Ricketts (Ross) 14

withdrew due to injury

v

30

S. Jones (Ross) 15

Semi final - Saturday 11th June

No Player Home v - Player Away

Green

8

T.HOLMES (ROSS) 15

v

16

MARK EHRLER (HEREFORD) 8

21

C.WALTERS (BODENHAM) 10

v

30

S.JONES (ROSS) 13

Finals Weekend - Saturday/Sunday 23rd & 24th July at Kington BC & Weobley BC

No Player Home v - Player Away

Green

8

T.HOLMES (ROSS)

v

30

S.JONES (ROSS)

Men's County Two Bowl Singles Champion;

National Two Bowls Singles schedule https://www.bowlsenglandcomps.com/competition/fixture/46