Men's County Pairs
Men's County Pairs - 4 bowls each played over 18 ends
All results to be reported to Tony Phelps, Men's County Competitions Secretary within 24hrs
07557-789265 bhmenscomp2024@gmail.com
Preliminary Round - Friday 14th June 2024
No | Player Home | v | - | Player Away |
---|---|---|---|---|
6.15pm |
Green |
BULMERS |
||
1 |
Jimmy Miller (St Martins) |
v |
2 |
Brindley Powell (Kington) |
3 |
David Magness (Bromyard) |
v |
4 |
Ian Roe (Ross) |
5 |
Colin Bowen (Weobley) |
v |
6 |
David Knight (Hereford) |
7 |
Keith Mowbray (Ledbury) |
v |
8 |
Bryan Robinson (Hereford) |
1st Round - Sunday 16th June 2024
No | Player Home | v | - | Player Away |
---|---|---|---|---|
10.00am |
Green |
KINGSLAND |
||
1/2 |
v |
3/4 |
||
5/6 |
v |
7/8 |
||
9 |
Dave Keen (Ross) |
v |
10 |
Roger Gwynne (Ross) |
11 |
Bob Loveridge (Eastnor) |
v |
12 |
Ash Edwards (Brimfield) |
13 |
Glyn Williams (Ross) |
v |
14 |
Graham Scarborough (Ross) |
15 |
Rhys Palmer (St Martins) |
v |
16 |
John Davies (Eastnor) |
10.00am |
Green |
EASTNOR |
||
17 |
Marcus Smith (Bromyard) |
v |
18 |
Colin Walters (Bodenham) |
19 |
Dale Roberts (Kington) |
v |
20 |
Paul Rainthorpe (Ross) |
21 |
Rob Bell (Bulmers) |
V |
22 |
Gerrant Davies (Hereford) |
23 |
Shaun Jones (Bromyard) |
v |
24 |
Craig Nash (Kington) |
25 |
Andy Ruck (Ross) |
v |
26 |
Jimmy Allwright (Hereford) |
27 |
John Woakes (Ross) |
v |
28 |
Dave Bithell (Kington) |
10.00am |
Green |
WEOBLEY |
||
29 |
Len Lewis (Brimfield) |
V |
30 |
Mike Storr (Hereford) |
31 |
Ray Mew (Brimfield) |
V |
32 |
Richard Powell (Brimfield) |
33 |
Jeremy Watkins (Ross) |
V |
34 |
Peter Evans (Kington) |
35 |
Toby Russell (Hereford) |
V |
36 |
Simon Conway (Kingsland) |
2nd Round - Friday 21st June 2024
No | Player Home | v | - | Player Away |
---|---|---|---|---|
6 - 15pm |
Green |
WELLINGTON |
||
1/4 |
v |
5/8 |
||
9/10 |
v |
11/12 |
||
13/14 |
v |
15/16 |
||
17/18 |
v |
19/20 |
||
6 - 15pm |
Green |
LEDBURY |
||
21/22 |
v |
23/24 |
||
25/26 |
v |
27/28 |
||
29/30 |
v |
31/32 |
||
33/34 |
v |
35/36 |
Quarter final - Friday 28th June 2024
No | Player Home | v | - | Player Away |
---|---|---|---|---|
6.15pm |
Green |
TBA |
||
1/8 |
v |
9/12 |
||
13/16 |
v |
17/20 |
||
21/24 |
v |
25/28 |
||
29/32 |
v |
33/36 |
Semi final - Sunday 30th June 2024
No | Player Home | v | - | Player Away |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:00am |
Green |
TBA |
||
1/12 |
v |
13/20 |
||
21/28 |
v |
29/36 |
Finals Weekend - 27/28th July 2024
No | Player Hone | v | - | Player Away |
---|---|---|---|---|
TBA |
Green |
Brimfield |
||
1/20 |
v |
21/36 |