Accept and Continue

Cookies on this site

This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Men's County Pairs

County Pairs - 4 bowls each played over 18 ends

All results to be reported to Rob Bell, Men's County Competitions Secretary

07717-528568   rob.bell12@outlook.com

Preliminary Round - Friday 27th May - All matches to be played on the specified green

No Player Home v - Player Away

6.15pm

Green

LEOMINSTER

1

C.WALTERS (BODENHAM) WO

v

2

A.LOWE (KINGTON)

3

D.MAGNESS (ROSS) WO

v

4

N.GODDEN (ROSS)

5

A.RUCK (ROSS) 27

v

6

J.ALLEN (BRIMFIELD) 12

7

J.CATON (St MARTINS) 16

v

8

S.JONES (ASTON INGHAM) 18

6:15pm

Green

ROSS ON WYE

9

P.BLOOMER (BRIMFIELD) 20

v

10

D.ROBERTS (KINGTON) 21

11

D.PALMER (ROSS) 29

v

12

P.RAINTHORPE (ROSS) 14

13

R.GWYNNE (ROSS) WO

v

14

C.READING (CASTLE GREEN)

15

K.MOWBRAY (LEDBURY) 23

v

16

D.ALLFORD (KINGTON) 15

17

P.MIDDLETON (ROSS) 23

v

18

G.SCARBOROUGH (ROSS) 13

1st Round - Friday 10th June - All matches to be played on the specified green

No Player Home v - Player Away

6.15pm

Green

KINGTON

1

C.WALTERS (BODENHAM) 7

v

3

D.MAGNESS (ROSS) 20

5

A.RUCK (ROSS) WO

v

 8

S.JONES (ASTON INGHAM)

10

D.ROBERTS (KINGTON) 6

v

11

D.PALMER (ROSS) 19

13

R.GWYNNE (ROSS) 3

v

15

K.MOWBRAY (LEDBURY) 31

6.15pm

Green

KINGSLAND

17

P.MIDDLETON (ROSS) 31

v

19

D.TANTRUM (EARDISLAND) 8

20

C.COMPLIN (St MARTINS) 14

v

21

P.GOULDING (St MARTINS) 16

22

G.WILLIAMS (ROSS) 20

v

23

K.JONES (St MARTINS) 10

24

D.EVANS (KINGTON) 9

v

25

S.BEALE (BRIMFIELD) 19

26

G.MERREDY (EASTNOR) 16

V

27

R.BITHELL (KINGTON) 21

28

T.HOLMES (ROSS) 17

v

29

R.BELL (BULMERS) 15

6.15pm

Green

BRIMFIELD

30

K.JONES (HEREFORD) WO

v

31

C.BOWEN (WEOBLEY)

32

B.LOVERIDGE (EASTNOR) 17

v

33

A.TANDLER (BRIMFIELD) 20

34

T.SMITH (KINGSLAND) 16

 

V

35

J.WOAKES (ASTON INGHAM) 9

36

J.KNOWLES (St MARTINS) 14

V

37

K.MORRIS (ASTON INGHAM) 12

38

D.JONES (ASTON INGHAM) 4

V

39

S.JONES (ROSS) 25

40

B.DRAPPER (BRIMFIELD) 11

V

41

M.EHRLER (HEREFORD) 18

2nd Round - Friday 17th June - All matches to be played on the specified green

No Player Home v - Player Away

6 - 15pm

Green

LEOMINSTER

 3

D.MAGNESS (ROSS) 20

v

5

A.RUCK (ROSS) 14

11

D.PALMER (ROSS) 23

v

15

K.MOWBRAY (LEDBURY) 13

17

P.MIDDLETON (ROSS) 27

v

21

P.GOULDING (ST MARTINS) 11

22

G.WILLIAMS (ROSS) 14

v

25

S.BEAL (BRIMFIELD) 15

6 - 15pm

Green

ST MARTINS

27

R.BITHELL (KINGTON) 10

v

28

T.HOLMES (ROSS) 20

30

K.JONES (HEREFORD) 19

v

33

A.TANDLER (BRIMFIELD) 7

34

T.SMITH (KINGSLAND) 10

v

36

J.KNOWLES (ST MARTINS) 15

39

S.JONES (ROSS) 20

v

41

M.EHRLER (HEREFORD) 14

Quarter final - Sunday 26th June - All matches to be played on the specified green

No Player Home v - Player Away

10.00am

Green

KINGSLAND

3

D.MAGNESS (ROSS) 14

v

11

D.PALMER (ROSS) 13

17

P.MIDDLETON (ROSS) 20

v

25

S.BEAL (BRIMFIELD) 11

28

T.HOLMES (ROSS) 21

v

30

K.JONES (HEREFORD) 14

36

J.KNOWLES (St MARTINS) 13

v

39

S.JONES (ROSS) 17

Semi final - Sunday 10th July - All matches to be played on the specified green

No Player Home v - Player Away

1000am

Green

LEDBURY

3

D.MAGNESS (ROSS)

v

17

P.MIDDLETON (ROSS)

28

T.HOLMES (ROSS)

v

39

S.JONES (ROSS)

Finals Weekend - Saturday 23rd & 24th July 2022 at Kington BC & Weobley BC

No Player Hone v - Player Away

Green

1 / 25

v

26 / 41