Men's County Singles
Men's County Singles - 4 bowls each first to 21 shots
All results to be reported to Tony Phelps, Men's County Competitions Secretary within 24hrs.
07557-789265 bhmenscomps2024@gmail.com
Preliminary Round -Frday 5th July 2024
No | Player Home | v | Column 4 | Player Away | Column 6 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6:15 pm |
Green |
ST MARTINS |
|||
1 |
Craig Nash (Kington) |
v |
2 |
Bob Loveridge (Eastnor) |
|
3 |
Justin Penlington (Kington) |
v |
4 |
Len Lewis (Brimfield) |
|
5 |
Nick Lewis (Brimfield) |
v |
6 |
Mike Simon (Weobley) |
|
7 |
David Powell (Kington) |
v |
8 |
Dave Keen (Ross) |
|
6:15 |
Green |
LEOMINSTER |
|||
9 |
Dave Ball (Brimfield) |
v |
10 |
Ron Davies (Kington) |
|
11 |
Marcus Smith (Bromyard) |
v |
12 |
Peter Bloomer (Brimfield) |
|
13 |
Rob Bell (Bulmers) |
v |
14 |
Wayne Jordan (Ross) |
|
15 |
Shaun Jones (Bromyard) |
v |
16 |
Andre Edwards (Ross) |
1st Round - Sunday 7th July 2024
No | Player Home | v | - | Player away |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:00am. |
Green |
LEDBURY |
||
1/2 |
v |
3/4 |
||
5/6 |
v |
7/8 |
||
9/10 |
v |
11/12 |
||
13/14 |
v |
15/16 |
||
17 |
Simon Conway (Kingsland) |
v |
18 |
John Davies (Eastnor) |
19 |
Mike Horsfall (Hereford) |
v |
20 |
Phil Middleton (Ross) |
10:00am |
Green |
ST MARTINS |
||
21 |
Malcolm Ehrler (Hereford) |
v |
22 |
Lee Cluet (Eastnor) |
23 |
Jeremy Watkins (Ross) |
v |
24 |
Glyn Williams (Ross) |
25 |
Kevin Mann (Brimfield) |
v |
26 |
Tony Phelps (Aston Ingham) |
27 |
Toby Russell (Hereford) |
v |
28 |
Mel Lea (Wellington) |
29 |
Marc Ehrler (Hereford) |
v |
30 |
Dan Palmer (Bromyard) |
31 |
Ron Bithell (Kington) |
v |
32 |
Colin Walters (Bodenham) |
10.00am |
Green - |
EASTNOR |
||
33 |
Rhys Palmer (St Martins) |
v |
34 |
Ash Edwards (Brimfield) |
35 |
Dave Lambert (Ross) |
v |
36 |
Jimmy Miller (St Martins) |
37 |
Dave Magness (Bromyard) |
v |
38 |
Paul Jones (Hereford) |
39 |
Keith Caldicutt (Ross) |
v |
40 |
Ray Mew (Brimfield) |
Second Round Sunday 7th July 2024
No | Player Home | v | - | Player Away |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:00 noon approx |
Green - |
LEDBURY |
||
1/4 |
v |
5/8 |
||
9/12 |
v |
13/16 |
||
17/18 |
v |
19/20 |
||
12:00 noon approx |
Green - |
ST MARTINS |
||
21/22 |
v |
23/24 |
||
25/26 |
v |
27/28 |
||
29/30 |
v |
31/32 |
||
12.00 noon approx |
Green |
EASTNOR |
||
33/34 |
v |
35/36 |
||
37/38 |
v |
39/40 |
Quarter Final Sunday 14th July 2024
No | Player Home | v | - | Player Away |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:00 |
Green |
TBA |
||
1/8 |
v |
9/16 |
||
17/20 |
v |
21/24 |
||
25/28 |
v |
29/32 |
||
33/36 |
v |
37/40 |
Semi Final Sunday 14th July 2024
No | Player Home | v | - | Player Away |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:00 noon approx |
Green - |
TBA |
||
1/16 |
v |
17/24 |
||
25/32 |
v |
33/40 |
Finals Weekend - 27/28th July 2024
No | Player Home | v | - | Player Away |
---|---|---|---|---|
TBA |
Green |
BRIMFIELD |
||
1/24 |
V |
25/40 |